Wednesday, April 28, 2010

Jom tengok Batik.....

Its been more than a year since i last worked in an office, am now enjoying myself to the fullest being a stay at home mom. Best betul duduk rumah and dapat manage the kids myself. Though i do miss time gaji and time bonus..... hehe.

Just so that i tak become bored, a few weeks after tak keja tu, I started buat biz Score A, a product that my kids have been using selama ni. Then almost a year later, a friend who is residing in UK ajak pulak buat biz designer handbags www.clicknclutch.blogspot.com

And terbaru, kawan from Trengganu pulak ajak buat biz batik. So check out my new biz ni yer... The name is THE BATIK.... www.thebatiksutera.blogspot.com

Best pulak buat business ni yer...... this is definitely a new passion of mine.... :P

Wednesday, April 07, 2010

Sayu

i woke up tadi ok, ceria.... memang lately I've been a bit upbeat sebab banyak things to look forward to. But after picking the kids up from school tadi.... i guess after reading an email..... i tiba2 jadik sayu... sigh. Now cant seem to stop that feeling. The sadness in me tiba2 membuak2....No, it has nothing to do with the contents of the email.... cuma a word or two in it reminded me of something.

Hmmm, I'm the type yang suka keep things to my self. On the outside, Imay look happy and bubbly tapi yela, whatever problems I have semua bottled up in me. Sigh. Am now forcing myself to think of good happy things..... I hope this dam wont burst la....

One of the disadvantages being an only child. You have no one to share things with. There are things that i just could not share with my best friend, tak terbukak mulut ni.....

Wednesday, March 10, 2010

Sorry la yer.....

Hi there!

Would like to apologize for the long long silence. Have been busy doing I dont know what..... hehe. Uruskan the kids, day to day chores, and entah apa2 lagi la.... hehe.... oh ya and FBing also kut.... huhu....

Ni just finished watching The Biggest Loser Asia..... and it was a bit shocking to see an unhealthy, haggard and sickly looking David....... and also rasa a bit annoyed to see other contestants yang kena eliminated before this still chubby and round..... except for Hafiz and Gary. Very contrast la with US contestants walaupun ada yang went back as early as week 1, their transformation was very visible.

School hols coming soon.... cant wait for the kakaks to come back. Mia balik Friday but Anastassia balik lambat, maybe Tuesday kut as she's going to Langkawi for her Perwakilan Pelajar trip. In April, she will let go of her post and she decided that she will not run for this year's election. Maybe Form 4 la kut.... So kena ambik balik her white and black baju, return the blazer and keluarkan balik baju sekolah dia yang i hope i know where i put..... huhu

Pu3 is busy with her Choral Speaking, her first competition will be tomorrow. She's also looking forward to her birthday party this weekend. All my 3 girls have had their birthdays this year. Cepatnyer masa berlalu. Mia is now sweet 16, Anastassia is 14 and Pu3 who has in the recent months blossomed into a young lady is now 11. Zaryff pulak semakin montel... and as maknyer pun put on weight, after exams nanti will start jogging with him..... hehe..... boleh caya ker?


Btw, check out our new bags at Click N Clutch kay..... www.clicknclutch.blogspot.com

Until later....

..

Saturday, February 06, 2010

MY POLO Boutique

Syukur MY POLO Boutique started opening their doors to the public last week. Tapi baru soft launching la. Great opportunity to those yang minat baju Polo and definitely a huge opportunity pada siapa yang nak cari extra income. Yup, we are looking for biz partners, people!

My hubby memang pakar dalam bab2 tshirt ni, so this is his passion. Having had experience supplying for SUKMA, governments, etc tapi yang paling i suka bab2 bila dia menang top sales by sports brands. The best that he won was a 14 day tour for 2 (yup, me included) to Los Angeles, San Francisco, Las Vegas and Hawaii. Banyak lagi free trips yg hubby dapat dulu eg Thailand, Philipines, etc....

So now he's venturing into a slightly different biz, although in a way it is similar.

Jom tengok gambar.


 
MY POLO Boutique


Polo TShirt for both men and females

Lots of colors to choose from

You can customize what logo and designs that you desire


Also available are kids sizes, polo dresses for girls and jubah for muslims


Modern Fit design for Men

 
 Mini Cut design for Ladies

  
 Biz partners wanted! Can generate income!

 
Zaryff in Modern Fit Joyful Red Polo Tshirt vs Pu3 in Mini Cut Sakura Pink Polo Tshirt.



I have yet to update the pickatee2010 blog. Will let you know once that's done. Meanwhile, whoever is interested, please contact 018-3781800 or 012-363 8363.





Monday, January 11, 2010

Cool Polo Tshirts!

Pada siapa yang minat polo tshirts.... yang ada nombor2 tu ke, etc, ada lots to choose from, banyak colors, banyak designs and logos available. You can customize it, you can personalize it.


You can either buy, or be part of our biz team. Memang lebat income dia.
 



Yesterday ada one family of 6 order. Dia nak semua color hijau, tapi hijau yg lain2.... cool sangat. Another family of 4 pun order color red different shades. And i pulak tengah tunggu our family punya color theme.... blue.... yeay.




Those interested, check it out at Pick-a-Tee www.pick-a-tee2010.blogspot.com


Do let me know what you think!

Saturday, January 09, 2010

2010 started with a bang!

The first few days of 2010 was tiring..... Mia left for college after Christmas. But her baju, books and things still banyak kat rumah. So i had to make sure everything is washed, ironed, packed. And hantar kat dia the day before school starts.


Once done, terus pulak siapkan barang Anastassia. Memang rasa nak pengsan sebab kali ni i kononnyer rajin and tak hantar baju ke dobi.... Menyesal tak sudah! SUmpah menyesal!


To make things worst, mengelap and bersihkan locker and katil Mia and Anastassia pun i buat....Something yg i takkan kasik they all buat sebab benda tu berabuk and all. Since the kids pun macam i, allergic to dust, i taknak they get sick pulak. Biar mak dia sakit, tapi anak selesa start belajar kat sekolah....


So after both anak dara's dah settle down kat asrama.... and Pu3 and Zaryff pun dah start gi sekolah... dengan dukacita diumumkan yg HElena terus DEMAM..... hehe dah agakpun....


Now feeling a bit better.... malam tadi i upah myself something yg dari dulu nak buat tapi no time..... tengok AVATAR......


Bestnyer AVATAR.... nasib baik i tengok, if not rugi.... though deep inside i terbayang2 Anastassia yg teringin nak tengok tapi tak sempat nak tengok.... so i feel a bit guilty la....


The house jadi kapal karam bila kids balik for hols.... now dah housekeeping Part 1 and PArt 2..... so tinggal part 3 and part 4..... hehe.


Sambil tu nak start baking again..... want to try out Jamie Olivers punya brownie recipe..... or anyone ada baguz punya brownie recipe? Then nak start buat beads..... and banyak lagi la....


By the way, I dah suka pulak ber biz ni..... Saja2 hehe..... Kali ni biz tshirt.... tshirt nombor2 tu..... boleh customize, logo pun banyak to choose from.... a lot of colors to choose from..... and boleh dapat extra income lagi..... Siapa interested let me know kay.....


I baru tempah 6 tshirts for the whole family. Semua color blue.... tapi semua different type of blue..... Lepas ni nak order all green, different types of greens also (hubby nak) and red (Pu3 punya request)


Siapa nak tau more, i boleh story2 lagi.... ada tshirt, ladies fitting tee, jubah... etc.... mcm-mcm.... and yg bestnyer boleh dapat income tu..... :D

Monday, December 28, 2009

SYUKUR ALHAMDULLILLAH...

Syukur alhamdullillah my eldest girl Mia dapat 8As in the recent PMR. I am so so happy for her..... syukur sangat-sangat....


In her school 5 orang ajer yg tak dapat straight As...... sayang betul. The school also ranked no1 in SBPs.... and had the best ever results ever produced in PMR history among SBPs.


Will write more after school starts. Now still busy menguruskan hal Mia and Anastassia nak balik asrama.....


Let me close today's posting by menjemput you all ke www.clicknclutch.blogspot.com as we are now having our first SALE!!!